082  
NOUS45 KBOI 101905  
PNSBOI  
IDZ011>016-028>030-033-ORZ061>064-110715-  
 
PUBLIC INFORMATION STATEMENT  
NATIONAL WEATHER SERVICE BOISE ID  
105 PM MDT FRI AUG 10 2018 /1205 PM PDT FRI AUG 10 2018/  
   
..RECORD MAX TEMPERATURES FORECAST FOR FRIDAY AUGUST TENTH
 
 
LISTED BELOW ARE CITIES WITH THE FORECAST TEMPERATURE...THE  
RECORD TEMPERATURE...THE YEAR OF THE RECORD TEMPERATURE...AND THE  
PERIOD OF RECORD.  
   
..SOUTHWEST IDAHO
 
 
CITY.........FORECAST TEMP...RECORD TEMP...YEAR SET...YEARS  
BOISE.............109...........105..........1986......143  
LUCKY PEAK DAM....107...........104..........2000.......60  
SWAN FALLS DAM....106...........108..........1935.......80  
ARROWROCK DAM.....105...........104..........1928......101  
MOUNTAIN HOME.....108...........107..........1969.......97  
CALDWELL..........107...........106..........1996.......93  
EMMETT............110...........104..........1928......108  
PAYETTE...........107...........106..........1898......117  
BROWNLEE DAM......107...........109..........1971.......46  
CAMBRIDGE.........106...........108..........1928......113  
CASCADE............96............94..........1984.......73  
COUNCIL...........106...........103..........2001.......97  
NEW MEADOWS.......101...........100..........1906......101  
GARDEN VALLEY.....107...........107..........1928.......97  
JEROME............101...........104..........2000......100  
CASTLEFORD........101............97..........1971.......44  
FAIRFIELD..........98............98..........1969.......62  
   
..SOUTHEAST OREGON
 
 
CITY.........FORECAST TEMP...RECORD TEMP...YEAR SET...YEARS  
BURNS..............99...........100..........1996.......87  
MALHEUR BRANCH EXP105...........103..........1971.......73  
BAKER CITY........108...........104..........1996.......90  
MASON DAM.........101............94..........1986.......45  
HALFWAY...........107...........104..........1942.......79  
HUNTINGTON........108...........106..........1960.......98  
ONTARIO...........107...........109..........1971.......73  
NYSSA.............106...........106..........1998.......74  
 

 
 
CLICK HERE TO GO TO PREVIOUS BULLETINS.

The Nexlab ID Page
The Nexlab OR Page Main Text Page